Olive Oil, Extra Virgin CP
- Botanical Name: Olea europaea
- Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined
- Cultivation Method: Certified Organic
- SKU: M-oliveO
- Categories Carrier Oils | Certified Organic
15% OFF + Free Shipping on orders over $250 with Promo Code SAVENOW
As the farm direct, wholesale carrier massage oil industry leader in 2016, Organic Infusions offers large volume and bulk discounts for unrefined certified organic Extra Virgin Olive oil. With over 10 years of dedicated service, our 100% pure, therapeutic Extra Virgin Olive oil is trusted and used by Elite Spas, Certified Massage Therapists, Skin Care and Cosmetic Companies, Industry Formulators, Accredited Health Professionals, Wellness Centers, and Yoga Studios worldwide. Buy now and save!
Olive Oil is a nourishing oil used extensively for its soothing properties from ancient times to the present.
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Cultivation Method: Certified Organic
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: This oil is cold pressed and unrefined from the fruit.
Shelf Life: 1-2 years
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Organic Infusions products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.
Never use an essential oil undiluted unless advised by your health care provider and certified aromatherapist. Keep essential oils away from infants, children, and all pets.
While some of Organic Infusions essential oils are medical food grade, we do not advise the use of essential oils for internal use unless they are prescribed by your health care provider and certified aromatherapist. Only your health care provider and certified aromatherapist can prescribe the proper dosage and usage. Please check with your health care professional and certified aromatherapist before ingesting any essential oils.